School Street, Radcliffe, Greater Manchester, M26 3BW

0161 724 2266

millwood@bury.gov.uk

Millwood Primary Special School, Bury

GovernorS

  

  

  

MRS DEBI WALKER

MRS EVE RYAN

MR TONY CUMMINGS 

CO-OPTED GOVERNOR (CHAIR)
CO-OPTED GOVERNOR  (Vice Chair) 
Co-opted Governor 
DATE OF APPOINTMENT- 01.09.2021
DATE OF APPOINTMENT-  1st OCTOBER 2020
DATE OF APPOINTMENT- 01.09.2019
APPOINTED BY GOVERNING BODY
APPOINTED BY GOVERNING BODY
appointed by governing body
TERM OF OFFICE- 4 YEARS
term of office- 4 years
term of office- 4 years

NO PECUNIARY INTERESTS

NO PECUNIARY INTERESTS

PARENT OF A PUPIL AT MILLWOOD

NO PECUNIARY INTERESTS

GOVERNOR AT ST MARY'S R C SCHOOL-APPOINTED ON 01.09.19

TERM OF OFFICE 4 YEARS

  

  

   

  

  

  

MR DILON HILTON

MS MELISSA CONNELLY

MR MARK MCCOLE

 ASSOCIATE GOVERNOR
PARENT GOVERNOR
 CO-OPTED GOVERNOR
DATE OF APPOINTMENT- 01.09.2021
DATE OF APPOINTMENT 07/02/2022
DATE OF APPOINTMENT- 1st JULY 2021
APPOINTED BY GOVERNING BODY
APPOINTED BY GOVERNING BODY
APPOINTED BY GOVERNING BODY
TERM OF OFFICE- TEMPORARY
TERM OF OFFICE- 3 YEARS
TERM OF OFFICE- 4 YEARS
PECUNIARY INTEREST DECLARED

NO PECUNIARY INTERESTS

PARENT OF A PUPIL AT MILLWOOD

NO PECUNIARY INTERESTS

 

MRS ROCHELLE FOLLOWES

 

 MR PAUL PARKINSON

  

MR TREVOR HOLt 
 

 OBSERVER

PARENT GOVERNOR
CO-OPTED GOVERNOR
DATE OF APPOINTMENT- N/A
DATE OF APPOINTMENT 07/02/2022
DATE OF APPOINTMENT- 01.09.2021

NO PECUNIARY INTERESTS

 

APPOINTED BY GOVERNING BODY
APPOINTED BY GOVERNING BODY

MEMBER OF MILLWOOD STAFF

PARENT OF PUPIL AT MILLWOOD

NO PECUNIARY INTERESTS

PARENT OF A PUPIL AT MILLWOOD

term of office- 4 years

NO PECUNIARY INTERESTS

GOVERNOR AT FAIRFIELD CP

MS JOANNE HURST

MRS HAYLEY HOGG

HEADTEACHER
STAFF GOVERNOR
   DATE OF APPOINTMENT- 01.09.2021

  

  DATE OF APPOINTMENT- 01.09.2021
 
EX-OFFICIO 

 

APPOINTED BY STAFF

 
term of office- ONGOING
TERM OF OFFICE - 4 YEARS
 
NO PECUNIARY INTERESTS
   

 

NO PECUNIARY INTERESTS

MEMBER OF MILLWOOD STAFF

 

 

GOVERNORS 2020-2021

NAME DATE OF APPOINTMENT TERM OF OFFICE DATE STEPPED DOWN APPOINTED BY BUSINESS/ PECUNIARY INTERESTS
Helen Chadwick 01/09/2007 Until resignation 31st August 2021 Ex-officio None
Beth Mortenson 08/10/2019 4 years 31st August 2021 Governing Body Sibling attends Millwood
Caroline Rawstron 30/11/2018 4 years 31st August 2021 Parents None